Chauffeured transfers in Bydgoszcz · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bydgoszcz with the fare shown first
Bydgoszcz arranges pre-booked transfers in Bydgoszcz (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Bydgoszcz, each with its page
- LUX MED | Centrum medyczne Bydgoszczfrom PLN 33.008 min
- Focus Hotel Premium Bydgoszczfrom PLN 38.1010 min
- Dr Jan Biziel's University Hospital No. 2from PLN 39.3011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bydgoszcz requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bydgoszcz and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Bydgoszcz
PLN 20.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Bydgoszcz Airport → LUX MED | Centrum medyczne Bydgoszcz
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bydgoszcz, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bydgoszcz Airport → LUX MED | Centrum medyczne Bydgoszcz3.4 km · 8 minPLN 33.00from
- Bydgoszcz Airport → Focus Hotel Premium Bydgoszcz4.7 km · 10 minPLN 38.10from
- Bydgoszcz Airport → Dr Jan Biziel's University Hospital No. 24.9 km · 11 minPLN 39.30from
- Bydgoszcz Airport → Hotel Mercure Bydgoszcz Sepia5 km · 11 minPLN 39.60from
- Bydgoszcz Airport → Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnętrznych i Administracji5 km · 12 minPLN 40.20from
- Bydgoszcz Airport → Stary Rynek5 km · 13 minPLN 40.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bydgoszcz Airport → LUX MED | Centrum medyczne Bydgoszcz | 3.4 km | 8 min | PLN 33.00 | See details |
| Bydgoszcz Airport → Focus Hotel Premium Bydgoszcz | 4.7 km | 10 min | PLN 38.10 | See details |
| Bydgoszcz Airport → Dr Jan Biziel's University Hospital No. 2 | 4.9 km | 11 min | PLN 39.30 | See details |
| Bydgoszcz Airport → Hotel Mercure Bydgoszcz Sepia | 5 km | 11 min | PLN 39.60 | See details |
| Bydgoszcz Airport → Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnętrznych i Administracji | 5 km | 12 min | PLN 40.20 | See details |
| Bydgoszcz Airport → Stary Rynek | 5 km | 13 min | PLN 40.80 | See details |
Within Bydgoszcz
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bydgoszcz, at the same fixed price.
- Brzoza Bydgoska → Hotel Brzoza Spa & Wellness0.2 km · 0 minPLN 20.00from
- Brzoza Bydgoska → LUX MED | Centrum medyczne Bydgoszcz10.3 km · 14 minPLN 47.30from
- Brzoza Bydgoska → Focus Hotel Premium Bydgoszcz11.5 km · 16 minPLN 52.10from
- Brzoza Bydgoska → Dr Jan Biziel's University Hospital No. 211.7 km · 17 minPLN 53.30from
- Brzoza Bydgoska → Hotel Mercure Bydgoszcz Sepia11.8 km · 17 minPLN 53.60from
- Brzoza Bydgoska → Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnętrznych i Administracji11.9 km · 17 minPLN 53.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brzoza Bydgoska → Hotel Brzoza Spa & Wellness | 0.2 km | 0 min | PLN 20.00 | See details |
| Brzoza Bydgoska → LUX MED | Centrum medyczne Bydgoszcz | 10.3 km | 14 min | PLN 47.30 | See details |
| Brzoza Bydgoska → Focus Hotel Premium Bydgoszcz | 11.5 km | 16 min | PLN 52.10 | See details |
| Brzoza Bydgoska → Dr Jan Biziel's University Hospital No. 2 | 11.7 km | 17 min | PLN 53.30 | See details |
| Brzoza Bydgoska → Hotel Mercure Bydgoszcz Sepia | 11.8 km | 17 min | PLN 53.60 | See details |
| Brzoza Bydgoska → Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnętrznych i Administracji | 11.9 km | 17 min | PLN 53.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Bydgoszcz
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bydgoszcz Airport
from PLN 33.00Airport
Paderewskiego 1, 86-005 Białe Błota
See prices and book →Brzoza Bydgoska
from PLN 20.00Station
86-061, Poland
See prices and book →Bydgoszcz Bielawy
from PLN 49.20Station
Kamienna, 85-726 Bydgoszcz
See prices and book →Bydgoszcz Leśna
from PLN 50.10Station
Modrzewiowa 17, 85-631 Bydgoszcz
See prices and book →Bydgoszcz Main
from PLN 48.00Station
Zygmunta Augusta 7, 85-082 Bydgoszcz
See prices and book →Solec Kujawski
from PLN 88.10Station
86-050, Dworcowa 2, 86-050 Solec Kujawski
See prices and book →10 Wojskowy Szpital Kliniczny z Polikliniką SPZOZ
from PLN 54.00Hospital
Powstańców Warszawy 5, 85-681 Bydgoszcz
See prices and book →Dr Jan Biziel's University Hospital No. 2
from PLN 39.30Hospital
Kornela Ujejskiego 75, 85-168 Bydgoszcz
See prices and book →Dr Jurasz University Hospital No. 1
from PLN 44.40Hospital
Marii Skłodowskiej Curie 9, 85-094 Bydgoszcz
See prices and book →LUX MED | Centrum medyczne Bydgoszcz
from PLN 33.00Hospital
Antoniego Chołoniewskiego 46, 85-127 Bydgoszcz
See prices and book →Szpital Eskulap
from PLN 65.70Hospital
Koperkowa 2, 86-031 Osielsko
See prices and book →Szpital Kliniczny im. dr. Emila Warmińskiego Politechniki Bydgoskiej - SPZOZ w Bydgoszczy
from PLN 41.40Hospital
Szpitalna 19, 85-826 Bydgoszcz
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bydgoszcz?
In Bydgoszcz and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bydgoszcz centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BydgoszczDrive with Bydgoszcz in Bydgoszcz
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bydgoszcz?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bydgoszcz?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bydgoszcz?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bydgoszcz, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car